bb_logo.gif (1858 bytes)
bb_bot_ban_l.gif (791 bytes)

bb_bot_ban_r.gif (587 bytes)

 

Licensed to Elgin Sharks Track Club    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/11/2006 06:03 PM
     2006 AAU Central District Track & Field Meet - 6/10/2006 to 6/11/2006     
                                Elgin, Illinois                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Primary
=================================================================================
 Association: R 14.14  6/12/2003   Aaliyah Brown, Flyers                       
    National:   14.11  2001        Shaquita Johnson, Ft. Pierce, FL            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  3 Dennis, Maya              98 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               17.23   NWI  2 
  5 Williams, Ashley          98 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               18.69   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Primary
=================================================================================
 Association: R 31.47  6/12/2003   Aaliyah Brown, Flyers                       
    National:   29.05  2001        Shaquita Johnson, Ft. Pierce, FL            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  2 Robinson, Chalis          98 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               35.59   NWI  1 
  4 Dennis, Maya              98 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               37.57   NWI  2 
  6 Williams, Ashley          98 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               37.97   NWI  1 
  8 Gordon, Aniyah            98 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               38.77   NWI  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Primary
=========================================================================
 Association: R 1:14.12  6/11/2005   Jaime Mitsos, Unattached                  
    National:   1:08.26  2004        Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Lawrence, KS         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Chalis          98 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             1:22.61  
  4 Gordon, Aniyah            98 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             1:27.63  
 
Girls Long Jump Primary
========================================================================================
 Association: R 12-06  6/12/2003   Aaliyah Brown, Flyers                       
    National:   12-10  2002        Donjhae Jones, Gainesville, FL              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  2 Dennis, Maya              98 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             9-11.00   NWI     3.02m 
  3 Gordon, Aniyah            98 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             9-10.00   NWI     2.99m 
  4 Robinson, Chalis          98 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             9-09.00   NWI     2.97m 
  6 Williams, Ashley          98 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             8-06.75   NWI     2.60m 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=========================================================================
 Association: R 1:09.32  6/12/2003   Rori Ann Nalls, Flyers                    
    National:   1:04.35  2005        Ariel Pryor, Macon, GA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Johnson, Breanna          97 Aurora Flyers,IL, I                  NT  
 
Girls Long Jump Sub-Bantam
========================================================================================
 Association: R 12-04.50  2002        Indiah Bell, Rantoul Track Club          
    National:      14-02  2004        Raymona Carryl, Lake Grove, NY           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
 -- Johnson, Breanna          97 Aurora Flyers,IL, I                  ND   NWI           
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=================================================================================
 Association: R 13.46  1996        Tominque Boatright, Aurora Flyers           
    National:   12.93  2001        Bijon Robinson, N. Hollywood, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  2 Neal, Maya                96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               14.90   NWI  2 
  3 Ross, Sara                96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               15.97   NWI  1 
  9 Malone, Julianna          96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               18.99   NWI  1 
 10 Julifs, Holly             96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               19.26   NWI  2 
 12 Schmidt, Cassie           96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               19.88   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=================================================================================
 Association: R 27.50  6/11/2005   Aaliyah Brown, AFLY                         
    National:   26.36  2001        Bijon Robinson, N. Hollywood, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  2 Neal, Maya                96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               31.72   NWI  2 
  4 Ross, Sara                96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               34.44   NWI  1 
  5 Davis, Shantae            96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               35.53   NWI  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
 Association: R 1:06.97  6/12/2004   Rori Ann Nalls, Flyers                    
    National:   1:00.82  1993        Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  5 Davis, Shantae            96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             1:27.18   2 
  8 Julifs, Holly             96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             1:37.50   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
 Association: R 5:10.61  1998        Nancy Nieto, Elgin Sharks                 
    National:   5:01.26  1986        Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Schmidt, Cassie           96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I                  NT  
 
Girls High Jump Bantam
===================================================================================
 Association: R  4-00  1998        Laura Morris, Mahomet Heat                  
    National:    4-06  1997        Alexis Beaudet, Hutchinson, KS              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Cassie           96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             2-08.00      0.81m 
 -- Davis, Shantae            96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I                  NH            
 -- Neal, Maya                96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I                  NH            
 -- Malone, Julianna          96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I                  NH            
 
Girls Long Jump Bantam
========================================================================================
 Association: R    12-05  6/12/2003   Rashida Alston, Trac-Tactics             
    National:   15-06.75  2005        Raymona Carryl, Lake Grove, NY           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  2 Ross, Sara                96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            10-08.00   NWI     3.25m 
 -- Julifs, Holly             96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I                FOUL   NWI           
 -- Malone, Julianna          96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I                FOUL   NWI           
 
Girls Shot Put Bantam
===================================================================================
 Association: R 22-11.50  1997        Amy Krajnovich, Elgin Sharks             
    National:   31-01.75  2004        Brittany Mann, Beverly Hills, MI         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  2 Malone, Julianna          96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            13-07.00      4.14m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
=================================================================================
 Association: R 13.31  2001        Ermanda Roberts, Unattached                 
    National:   12.78  2001        Shaterri Alston, Camden, NJ                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  2 Lawson, Kaela             95 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               14.13   NWI  1 
  8 Gordon, Elexis            95 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               16.97   NWI  2 
 10 Nelson, Jasmine           95 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               18.93   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
=================================================================================
 Association: R 27.00  1999        Shalina Clark, Evanston Eagles              
    National:   25.70  2005        Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  2 Lawson, Kaela             95 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               28.87   NWI  2 
  3 Wright, Michaela          95 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               28.96   NWI  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
=========================================================================
 Association: R 1:02.43  2002        Shakeia Pinnick, Aurora Flyers            
    National:     58.86  2005        Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  5 Wright, Michaela          95 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             1:13.15  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Sub-Midget
==============================================================================
 Association: R 15.72  1999        Laura Morris, Mahomet Heat                  
    National:   12.80  2001        Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Wright, Michaela          95 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               17.46   NWI 
 
Girls High Jump Sub-Midget
===================================================================================
 Association: R  4-00  1998        Nikki Pavesic, Mahomet Heat                 
    National:    5-00  2003        Shanay Briscoe, Cypress, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Elexis            95 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             2-10.00      0.86m 
 -- Malone, Ebony             95 Aurora Flyers,IL, I                  NH            
 
Girls Long Jump Sub-Midget
========================================================================================
 Association: R    13-07  6/11/2005   Chantay Washington, AFLY                 
    National:   16-04.25  2000        Taryn Wentz, Charlotte, NC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  4 Gordon, Elexis            95 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            10-07.00   NWI     3.22m 
  5 Malone, Ebony             95 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            10-03.00   NWI     3.12m 
 -- Lawson, Kaela             95 Aurora Flyers,IL, I                  ND   NWI           
 
Girls Shot Put Sub-Midget
===================================================================================
 Association: R 27-11.25  1998        Amy Krajnovich, Elgin Sharks             
    National:   36-00.25  2000        CJ (Maree) Navarro, Mesa, AZ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  2 Nelson, Jasmine           95 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            14-05.75      4.41m 
  4 Malone, Ebony             95 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            12-08.00      3.86m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
 Association: R 12.61  2000        Shalina Clarke, Evanston Eagles             
    National:   12.02  1996        Alisha Williams, Dallas, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  5 Price, Kyla               94 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               16.00   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
 Association: R 26.46  1996        Angela Thomas, Elgin Sharks                 
    National:   25.26  1996        Alisha Williams, Dallas, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  4 Crawford, Paige           94 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               28.53   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
 Association: R 1:01.51  6/12/2003   Shakeia Pinnick, Flyers                   
    National:     55.11  2000        Brandi Cross, Missouri City, TX           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Crawford, Paige           94 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             1:03.96  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
=========================================================================
 Association: R 2:24.89  6/12/2003   Shakeia Pinnick, Flyers                   
    National:   2:16.83  2001        Quantikia Stepeny, Baltimore, MD          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Crawford, Paige           94 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             2:36.12  
 
Girls High Jump Midget
===================================================================================
 Association: R  5-00  6/12/2003   Shakeia Pinnick, Flyers                     
    National:    5-04  2000        Brandi Cross, Missouri City, TX             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- Price, Kyla               94 Aurora Flyers,IL, I                  NH            
 -- Grisson, Taylor           94 Aurora Flyers,IL, I                  NH            
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
========================================================================================
 Association: R    14-09  6/11/2005   Savannah Emmrich, AFLY                   
    National:   17-09.50  2005        Raven Sims, Baton Rouge, LA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
 -- Grisson, Taylor           94 Aurora Flyers,IL, I                  ND   NWI           
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
===================================================================================
 Association: R 29-06.25  1999        Erin Benford, Elgin Sharks               
    National:      47-03  1982        Tami Keitner, Ft Yates, ND               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ross, Rachael             94 Aurora Flyers,Naper            25-03.75      7.71m 
 
Girls Discus Throw Midget
===================================================================================
 Association: R  67-05  2001        Mica Brown, Danville Windrunners           
    National:   121-00  1999        Amy Bilmanis, Hughesville, MD              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ross, Rachael             94 Aurora Flyers,Naper               44-06     13.56m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
=================================================================================
 Association: R 13.32  6/11/2005   Carly Loeffel, Unattached                   
    National:   12.35  2005        Kia Jackson, Lithonia, GA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  4 Bowman, Brittney          93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               13.94   NWI  2 
  6 Julifs, Heather           93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               14.19   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
=================================================================================
 Association: R 27.33  6/11/2005   Mariah Smith, Sundowners                    
    National:   24.89  2005        Kamaria Brown, Baton Rouge, LA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  7 Julifs, Heather           93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               29.90   NWI  1 
  8 Bowman, Brittney          93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               30.09   NWI  2 
  9 Walker, Jasmine           93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               30.65   NWI  1 
 10 Lincoln, Monique          93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               31.44   NWI  3 
 13 Lincoln, Brianna          93 Aurora Flyers,Plain               35.92   NWI  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
=========================================================================
 Association: R 1:03.66  6/11/2005   Shanice Andrews, Sundowners               
    National:     55.80  2005        Brianna Frazier, Jacksonville, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  5 Hupp, Katherine           93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             1:13.64  
  6 Julifs, Heather           93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             1:14.85  
  7 Bowman, Brittney          93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             1:18.29  
  8 Lincoln, Brianna          93 Aurora Flyers,Plain             1:29.40  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Sub-Youth
=========================================================================
 Association: R 2:38.63  6/11/2005   Devyn Thompson, AFLY                      
    National:   2:14.43  2005        Cory McGee-Pass, Christian, MS            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Hupp, Katherine           93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             2:42.76  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Sub-Youth
=========================================================================
 Association: R 5:09.46  6/11/2005   Aylla Lashaway-Mueller, Elgin Sharks      
    National:   4:39.59  2005        Cory McGee-Pass, Christian, MS            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  3 Hupp, Katherine           93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             6:00.80  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sub-Youth
==============================================================================
 Association: R 16.45  6/11/2005   Shanice Andrews, Sundowners                 
    National:   14.80  2005        Kayla Parker, Port St. Joe, FL              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Emmrich, Savannah         93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               18.33   NWI 
  2 Lincoln, Monique          93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               21.87   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Sub-Youth
==============================================================================
    National:   28.22  2005        Bridgette Mitchell, Detroit, MI             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Emmrich, Savannah         93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               34.17   NWI 
 
Girls High Jump Sub-Youth
===================================================================================
 Association: R  4-09  6/11/2005   Carly Loeffel, Unattached                   
    National:    5-06  2005        Shanay Briscoe, Houston, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Monique          93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             4-04.00      1.32m 
 
Girls Pole Vault Sub-Youth
===================================================================================
    National:    9-06  2005        Danielle Nowell, Ardmore, OK                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- Emmrich, Savannah         93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I                  NH            
 
Girls Long Jump Sub-Youth
========================================================================================
 Association: R 14-10.50  6/11/2005   Shanice Andrews, Sundowners              
    National:   18-04.50  2005        Nicole Cummings, Peekskill, NY           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  2 Julifs, Heather           93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            12-01.00   NWI     3.68m 
 
Girls Triple Jump Sub-Youth
========================================================================================
 Association: R 30-10  6/11/2005   Shanikka Vance, Flames                      
    National:   35-10  2005        Nefertiti Smith, Portsmouth, VA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Monique          93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            28-00.00   NWI     8.53m 
  2 Lincoln, Brianna          93 Aurora Flyers,Plain            21-09.50   NWI     6.64m 
 -- Hupp, Katherine           93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I                  ND   NWI           
 
Girls Shot Put Sub-Youth
===================================================================================
    National:   41-00.75  2005        Shanay Briscoe, Houston, TX              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Walker, Jasmine           93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            32-01.50      9.79m 
  4 Bowman, Brittney          93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            20-04.00      6.19m 
 
Girls Discus Throw Sub-Youth
===================================================================================
    National:   123-02  2005        Rachel Hydrick, Aransas Pass, TX           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Walker, Jasmine           93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               77-08     23.67m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw Sub-Youth
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Emmrich, Savannah         93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               67-03     20.49m 
  2 Walker, Jasmine           93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               38-09     11.81m 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
=================================================================================
 Association: R 25.17  2000        Tominque Boatright, Aurora Flyers           
    National:   23.10  1985        Njeri McGee, San Francisco, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  9 Beard, Thaiiesha          92 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               30.16   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
==============================================================================
 Association: R 15.29  2001        Chandra Golden, Sandhills                   
    National:   13.88  1994        Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  2 Beard, Thaiiesha          92 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               19.71   NWI 
 
Girls Long Jump Youth
========================================================================================
 Association: R 16-05.50  6/12/2004   Ermanda Roberts, Team IL                 
    National:   19-02.75  1998        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  2 Beard, Thaiiesha          92 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            11-08.00   NWI     3.55m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=================================================================================
 Association: R 11.85  1996        Wanikka Vance, Illinois Flames              
    National:   11.50  1981        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  5 Davis, Jasmine            91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               13.00   NWI  2 
  7 Elliott, Jackie           90 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               13.23   NWI  2 
  8 Vasquez, Teresita         90 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               16.51   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=================================================================================
 Association: R 25.20  1995        Quinn Scott, Illinois Flames                
    National:   23.77  2005        Victoria Jordan, Fort Worth, TX             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  4 Mayon, Felicia            91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               26.67   NWI  2 
  6 Elliott, Jackie           90 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               27.53   NWI  1 
  7 Foltys, Erika             90 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               28.01   NWI  2 
  9 Brazil, Deborahann        91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               29.54   NWI  1 
 10 Vasquez, Teresita         90 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               31.37   NWI  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
============================================================================
 Association: R 56.18  1997        Adia McKinnon, Illinois Flames              
    National:   53.70  1980        Maxine Underwood, Dorchester, MA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pinnick, Shakeia          91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               57.14   2 
  3 Mayon, Felicia            91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             1:01.51   1 
  5 Foltys, Erika             90 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             1:04.60   2 
  7 Lincoln, Monica           91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             1:10.31   1 
  8 Lincoln, Dominique        91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             1:12.54   1 
  9 Hawthorne, Jasmin         91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             1:19.58   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate
=========================================================================
 Association: R 2:20.00  1995        Christine Wurth, Twin City                
    National:   2:10.73  2004        Latavia Thomas, Philadelphia, PA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pinnick, Shakeia          91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             2:16.99R 
  2 Mayon, Felicia            91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             2:31.37  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
==============================================================================
 Association: R 14.16  1996        Satrinya Pompey, Evanston Girls             
    National:   13.55  2004        April Williams, Dallax, TX                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Higgins, Michelle         91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               16.93   NWI 
  3 Anderson, Shontica        91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               20.42   NWI 
  4 Lincoln, Monica           91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               20.77   NWI 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
=========================================================================
 Association: R 1:05.35  2001        Tiffany Johnson, Danville Windrunners     
    National:     59.50  1984        Shawn Moore, Philadelphia, PA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pinnick, Shakeia          91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             1:05.00R 
  2 Higgins, Michelle         91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             1:12.31  
  4 Anderson, Shontica        91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             1:32.54  
  5 Lincoln, Monica           91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             1:37.25  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
=========================================================================
 Association: R 50.14  6/11/2005   Aurora Flyers, AFLY                         
                       J Elliott, A Norfleet, S Pruitt, T Smith          
    National:   46.11  2002        Young Achievers, Jacksonville, FL           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Aurora Flyers  'A'                                             51.83  
     1) Vasquez, Teresita 90            2) Davis, Jasmine 91              
     3) Elliott, Jackie 90              4) Brazil, Deborahann 91          
     5) Anderson, Shontica 91           6) Norfleet, Ari 90               
     7) Foltys, Erika 90                8) Mayon, Felicia 91              
 
Girls High Jump Intermediate
===================================================================================
 Association: R    5-03  1998        Lydia Morris, Mahomet Heat                
    National:   6-00.25  1982        Sherri Bryant, Indianapolis, IN           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- Foltys, Erika             90 Aurora Flyers,IL, I                  NH            
 -- Vasquez, Teresita         90 Aurora Flyers,IL, I                  NH            
 -- Folan, Rachel             90 Aurora Flyers,IL, I                  NH            
 
Girls Long Jump Intermediate
========================================================================================
 Association: R    16-11  6/12/2004   Lacey Botkin, Unattached                 
    National:   21-01.50  2000        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Pinnick, Shakeia          91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            17-02.00R  NWI     5.23m 
  3 Higgins, Michelle         91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            15-09.50   NWI     4.81m 
  4 Anderson, Shontica        91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            13-05.00   NWI     4.08m 
  5 Hawthorne, Jasmin         91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            11-06.00   NWI     3.50m 
 -- Foltys, Erika             90 Aurora Flyers,IL, I                  ND   NWI           
 -- Norfleet, Ari             90 Aurora Flyers,IL, I                  ND   NWI           
 
Girls Triple Jump Intermediate
========================================================================================
 Association: R 38-04.75  1996        Bianca Rockett, Illinois Flames          
    National:   42-01.75  2000        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Dominique        91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            30-06.50   NWI     9.30m 
  2 Lincoln, Monica           91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            27-04.00   NWI     8.33m 
 
Girls Shot Put Intermediate
===================================================================================
 Association: R 37-00.50  1995        Lydia Sampson, Rantoul Track Club        
    National:   48-05.75  2004        Kamorean Hayes, Charlotte, NC            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- Anderson, Shontica        91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I                  ND            
 
Girls Discus Throw Intermediate
===================================================================================
 Association: R 116-10.50  1994        Katie Townsend, Unattached              
    National:      162-06  1998        Briona Reynolds, Grand Forks, ND        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- Vasquez, Teresita         90 Aurora Flyers,IL, I                  ND            
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Young
==============================================================================
 Association: R 11.33  1996        Shakedia Jones, Aurora Flyers               
    National:   11.30  1984        Carla McLaughlin, Durham, NC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 McNeal, Brittani          88 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               12.57   NWI 
  2 Wilhite, Ylanda           89 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               13.02   NWI 
  3 Jones, Jalisa             88 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               13.06   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Young
==============================================================================
 Association: R 23.33  1996        Shekedia Jones, Aurora Flyers               
    National:   22.08  1996        Darion Rolle, Vero Beach, FL                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Holmstrom, Sara           89 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               27.29   NWI 
  2 Wilhite, Ylanda           89 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               27.34   NWI 
  3 Jones, Jalisa             88 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               27.53   NWI 
  5 Weatherspoon, Ashley      89 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               28.42   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Young
=========================================================================
 Association: R 57.09  6/12/2003   Tominque Boatright, Flyers                  
    National:   53.27  1996        Sharkara Grant, Silver Springs, MD          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holmstrom, Sara           89 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             1:04.51  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Young
=========================================================================
 Association: R 48.09  6/12/2003   Illinois Flames, Flames                     
                       S Williams, A Johnson, C Butler, P Buckner        
    National:   45.68  2005        Dallas Gold Track Club, Dallas, TX          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aurora Flyers  'A'                                             50.40  
     1) Holmstrom, Sara 89              2) McNeal, Brittani 88            
     3) Wilhite, Ylanda 89              4) Weatherspoon, Ashley 89        
     5) Patterson, Ashley 89            6) Jones, Jalisa 88               
 
Women Long Jump Young
========================================================================================
 Association: R 19-02.25  1996        Vannesa Johnson, Aurora Flyers           
    National:   21-10.75  1996        Roxanne Lawson, Lake Park, FL            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 McNeal, Brittani          88 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            17-01.50   NWI     5.21m 
  2 Jones, Jalisa             88 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            15-05.50   NWI     4.71m 
 
Women Triple Jump Young
========================================================================================
 Association: R 40-02  1995        Deana Simmons, Staly Striders               
    National:   42-06  1996        Deanne Davis, Burlington, NC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 McNeal, Brittani          88 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            35-08.75   NWI    10.89m 
 
Women Shot Put Young
===================================================================================
 Association: R 39-11.75  2001        Laura Lewandowski, Unattached - Shorewood
    National:   47-04.75  1991        Stacy Schroeder, Grand Island, NY        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  4 Patterson, Ashley         89 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            30-00.00      9.14m 
 
Women Discus Throw Young
===================================================================================
 Association: R 122-05.25  6/12/2004   Cara Downs, Effingham                   
    National:      163-02  1995        Stephanie Wigness, Grand Forks, ND      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  3 Patterson, Ashley         89 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            91-04.50     27.85m 
 
Women Javelin Throw Young
===================================================================================
 Association: R  95-02  2002        Briana Kennett, Danville Windrunners       
    National:   168-07  1980        Lynda Hughes, Newberg, OR                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  2 Patterson, Ashley         89 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               71-02     21.69m 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Primary
==============================================================================
 Association: R 31.83  2001        Derek Drew, Aurora Flyers                   
    National:   28.43  2005        Steffin McCarter, Copperas Cove, TX         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  2 Mayon, Troy               98 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               37.90   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Primary
============================================================================
 Association: R 1:10.44  2001        Derek Drew, Aurora Flyers                 
    National:   1:05.90  2005        Aaron Washington, Lee's Summit, MO        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  5 Mayon, Troy               98 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             1:30.58   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Primary
=========================================================================
 Association: R 2:56.92  2001        Ryan Mitsos, Elgin Sharks                 
    National:   2:31.81  2000        Jurell Henry, Newport News, VA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  5 Lincoln, Myles            02 Aurora Flyers,Plain             4:50.64  
 
Boys Long Jump Primary
========================================================================================
 Association: R    11-08  2002        Elliott McGaughy, Aurora Flyers          
    National:   13-07.25  2000        Isaiah Battle, Prairie View, TX          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  3 Lincoln, Myles            02 Aurora Flyers,Plain             5-02.00   NWI     1.57m 
 
Boys Shot Put Primary
===================================================================================
 Association: R    13-11  1997        Andue Washington, Unattached             
    National:   29-11.50  2001        Jon Allen, Houston, KS                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mayon, Troy               98 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            11-08.50      3.56m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=================================================================================
 Association: R 14.25  2002        Derek Drew, Aurora Flyers                   
    National:   13.33  2002        Cameron Vines, Columbus, OH                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  5 Casey, Keaton             97 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               16.43   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=================================================================================
 Association: R 29.26  2002        Derek Drew, Aurora Flyers                   
    National:   27.52  2005        Deron Thompson, Wichita, KS                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  7 Casey, Keaton             97 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               35.47   NWI  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=========================================================================
 Association: R 1:08.50  2002        Derek Drew, Aurora Flyers                 
    National:   1:02.34  2001        Jurell Henry, Newport News, VA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  4 Casey, Keaton             97 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             1:25.47  
  6 Crawford, Phillip         97 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             1:29.15  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
=========================================================================
 Association: R 2:37.77  1997        Sam DuBose, Elgin Sharks                  
    National:   2:27.20  2000        Tyler Brock, St Charles, MO               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  4 Crawford, Phillip         97 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             3:49.60  
 
Boys High Jump Sub-Bantam
===================================================================================
 Association: R    3-06  2000        Lauren Kellar, Sandhills                  
    National:   4-05.50  1999        Michael Scott, Protection, KS             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
 -- Conley, Kaelan            97 Aurora Flyers,IL, I                  NH            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=================================================================================
 Association: R 13.18  6/12/2003   Derek Drew, Flyers                          
    National:   12.71  1996        Perry Harris, Dallas, TX                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  7 Mayon, Jake               96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               16.22   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=================================================================================
 Association: R 27.66  6/12/2003   Derek Drew, Flyers                          
    National:   25.97  2003        Walter Williams, Detroit, MI                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  6 Mayon, Jake               96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               34.44   NWI  2 
  7 Grahovec, Andrew          96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               35.85   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
=========================================================================
 Association: R 1:04.99  6/12/2003   Derek Drew, Flyers                        
    National:     59.60  2003        Westley Polston, Baltimore, MD            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boatright-McAllister, Mi  96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             1:11.98  
  5 Grahovec, Andrew          96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             1:27.34  
  6 Fuller, Tristan           96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             1:36.57  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
 Association: R 2:30.45  6/12/2003   Ryan Mitsos, Tucan                        
    National:   2:20.28  2003        Desmond Bell, Akron, OH                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kauppila, Noah            96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             2:33.34  
  2 Grahovec, Kevin           96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             2:53.20  
  3 Scarlett, Trevor          96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             2:53.59  
  4 Boatright-McAllister, Mi  96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             2:53.88  
  5 Edwards, Alexander        96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             3:00.51  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
=========================================================================
 Association: R 5:02.63  6/12/2003   Ryan Mitsos, Tucan                        
    National:   4:52.91  2001        Menachem Dukes, Detroit, MI               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kauppila, Noah            96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             5:07.55  
  2 Scarlett, Trevor          96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             5:53.40  
  3 Grahovec, Kevin           96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             5:55.76  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
=========================================================================
 Association: R 4:55.33  1997        Elgin Sharks                              
    National:   4:15.70  2005        CA Rising Stars Track Club, Rialto, CA    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Aurora Flyers  'A'                                           5:06.22  
     1) Boatright-McAllister, Michael 9 2) Grahovec, Andrew 96            
     3) Grahovec, Kevin 96              4) Fuller, Tristan 96             
     5) Kauppila, Noah 96               6) Scarlett, Trevor 96            
     7) Edwards, Alexander 96           8)                                
 
Boys High Jump Bantam
===================================================================================
 Association: R  4-04  6/12/2003   Erek Drew, Flyers                           
    National:    5-00  1987        Travis Schmidt, Goessell, KS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Grahovec, Kevin           96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             3-02.00      0.96m 
  1 Scarlett, Trevor          96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             3-02.00      0.96m 
  1 Fuller, Tristan           96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             3-02.00      0.96m 
  4 Kauppila, Noah            96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             2-11.00      0.88m 
  5 Mayon, Jake               96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             2-08.00      0.81m 
 
Boys Long Jump Bantam
========================================================================================
 Association: R 14-09.25  6/12/2003   Erek Drew, Flyers                        
    National:   16-08.25  2003        Deanthony Dupree, Moreno Valley, CA      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  4 Edwards, Alexander        96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            10-10.00   NWI     3.30m 
  5 Fuller, Tristan           96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             7-09.00   NWI     2.36m 
 
Boys Shot Put Bantam
===================================================================================
 Association: R 25-08  6/12/2004   Seth Wilson, Rantoul                        
    National:   42-04  2003        Jon Allen, College Station, TX              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  3 Grahovec, Andrew          96 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            14-05.50      4.40m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
==============================================================================
 Association: R 12.81  6/12/2003   Lindsey Anderson, Trac-Tactics              
    National:   12.04  2004        Walter Williams, Detroit, MI                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  8 Watkins, Jalen            95 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               15.00   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
==============================================================================
 Association: R 27.93  2001        Marcus McGee, Sandhills                     
    National:   25.05  2001        Christopher Rainey, St Louis, MO            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  5 Watkins, Jalen            95 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               30.73   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
=========================================================================
 Association: R 1:04.66  6/11/2005   Parish McGhee, Sundowners                 
    National:     57.38  2003        Marguise Mitchell, Largo, FL              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  5 Moore- Biscan, Michael    95 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             1:27.30  
  7 Lincoln, Rahsaan          95 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             1:33.13  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Sub-Midget
=========================================================================
 Association: R 2:25.76  1997        Mark Anthony DuBose, Elgin Sharks         
    National:   2:16.92  2002        Sadiki White, E Brunswick, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Lincoln, Rahsaan          95 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             3:16.16  
  3 Moore- Biscan, Michael    95 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             3:21.89  
 
Boys High Jump Sub-Midget
===================================================================================
 Association: R  4-06  6/12/2003   Lindsey Anderson, Trac-Tactics              
    National:    5-01  2004        Stanley Broaden, Wilmington, NC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Rahsaan          95 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             3-06.00      1.06m 
  2 Moore- Biscan, Michael    95 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             3-00.00      0.91m 
 -- Simelton, Miles           95 Aurora Flyers,IL, I                  NH            
 
Boys Long Jump Sub-Midget
========================================================================================
 Association: R 14-06.25  6/12/2003   Cale Brown, Sundowners                   
    National:      18-01  1997        Derrick McPhearson, Columbia, MD         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
 -- Watkins, Jalen            95 Aurora Flyers,IL, I                  ND   NWI           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
 Association: R 12.04  6/12/2004   Lindsay Anderson, Trac-Tactics              
    National:   11.80  2000        Christopher Winton, Knoxville, TN           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  3 Bender, Jake              94 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               13.63   NWI  3 
  7 Wolff, Mitchell           94 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               14.46   NWI  1 
  8 Davis, Nicholas           94 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               15.10   NWI  2 
  9 Williams, Matthew         94 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               17.03   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
 Association: R 24.42  6/12/2004   Lindsay Anderson, Trac-Tactics              
    National:   23.96  1989        Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  4 Wolff, Mitchell           94 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               29.33   NWI  1 
  7 Williams, Matthew         94 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               34.25   NWI  2 
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
 Association: R 13.61  1995        Andrian Walker, Staley Striders             
    National:   11.83  1997        Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  3 Wolff, Mitchell           94 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               15.00   NWI 
  4 Bender, Jake              94 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               15.58   NWI 
  5 Casey, Tyler              94 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               29.03   NWI 
 
Boys High Jump Midget
===================================================================================
 Association: R    5-02  6/12/2004   Lindsay Anderson, Trac-Tactics            
    National:   5-08.50  1991        David Gonzales, Corpus Christi, TX        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Nicholas           94 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             3-08.00      1.11m 
  2 Bender, Jake              94 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             3-06.00      1.06m 
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
========================================================================================
 Association: R 15-10.50  1996        Kelvin Thomas, Austin Community          
    National:   19-11.25  2004        Trevor Tatum, Smyrna, GA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
 -- Casey, Tyler              94 Aurora Flyers,IL, I                  ND   NWI           
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
===================================================================================
 Association: R    35-09  2001        Jim Theologes, Unattached                
    National:   54-02.50  1995        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  2 Williams, Matthew         94 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            23-06.00      7.16m 
  3 Casey, Tyler              94 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            18-02.50      5.54m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
==============================================================================
 Association: R 12.61  6/11/2005   Rodney Boyd, Sundowners                     
    National:   11.80  2005        Dequadis Tucker, Decatur, GA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Drew, Derek               93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               12.47R  NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
==============================================================================
 Association: R 25.77  6/11/2005   Erick Gavin, Gazelles                       
    National:   23.55  2005        Dequadis Tucker, Decatur, GA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Drew, Derek               93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               24.71R  NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-Youth
=========================================================================
 Association: R 59.25  6/11/2005   Vernon Thomas, II, Gazelles                 
    National:   53.33  2005        Raphael Thompson, Orlando, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drew, Derek               93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               55.17R 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Sub-Youth
=========================================================================
 Association: R 2:22.84  6/11/2005   Josafat Gonzalez, Elgin Sharks            
    National:   2:08.49  2005        Andre Redd, Midlothian, VA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grahovec, Eddy            93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             2:33.44  
 -- Pool, Charles             93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I                  NT  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Sub-Youth
==============================================================================
 Association: R 16.16  6/11/2005   Erick Gavin, Gazelles                       
    National:   14.78  2005        Clinton Hutson, Lexington, TX               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Drew, Erek                93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               15.86R  NWI 
  3 Grahovec, Eddy            93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               18.64   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Sub-Youth
==============================================================================
 Association: R 33.84  6/11/2005   Devontae James, Sundowners                  
    National:   26.37  2005        Clinton Hutson, Lexington, TX               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Drew, Erek                93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               29.53R  NWI 
  2 Grahovec, Eddy            93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               31.67R  NWI 
 
Boys High Jump Sub-Youth
===================================================================================
 Association: R  5-00  6/11/2005   Ryan Boatright, AFLY                        
    National:    5-06  2005        Chris Roberts, Little Rock, AR              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Drew, Erek                93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Grahovec, Eddy            93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Pool, Charles             93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I                  NH            
 
Boys Triple Jump Sub-Youth
========================================================================================
 Association: R 38-03                                                          
    National:   38-03  2005        Ikem Okwudiafor, Fremont, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Drew, Erek                93 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            35-09.00   NWI    10.89m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
=================================================================================
 Association: R 11.35  6/12/2004   Darien Davis, Heroh                         
    National:   10.81  1995        Jason Hodge, Giddings, TX                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  7 Adams, Dondre             92 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               12.25   NWI  2 
  8 Vasquez, Dajarin          92 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               14.85   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
==============================================================================
 Association: R 23.53  2000        Theus Bailey, Aurora Flyers                 
    National:   21.85  1989        Darius Brewington, High Point, NC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  5 Adams, Dondre             92 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               25.56   NWI 
  6 Vasquez, Dajarin          92 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               31.83   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
=========================================================================
 Association: R 53.42  6/11/2005   Josh Zinzer, Sundowners                     
    National:   48.26  1993        Obea Moore, So Pasadena, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  3 Adams, Dondre             92 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               57.55  
 
Boys High Jump Youth
===================================================================================
 Association: R  5-07  1994        Chris Oliver, Illinois Flames               
    National:    6-04  1980        Mark Trujillo, Reno, NV                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Boatright, Ryan           92 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             5-00.00      1.52m 
 
Boys Long Jump Youth
========================================================================================
 Association: R 20-03.50  6/12/2004   Ken Franklin, Flames                     
    National:   22-02.25  1979        Carlton White, Houston, TX               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  3 Adams, Dondre             92 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            14-11.50   NWI     4.55m 
  4 Vasquez, Dajarin          92 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            11-09.00   NWI     3.58m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=================================================================================
 Association: R 10.20  1999        Donald Dorham, Illinois Flames              
    National:   10.27  1996        Ryan Berard, Houston, TX                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  5 Collins, Bobby            91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               11.55   NWI  1 
  9 Benjamin, Jeremiah        91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               12.52   NWI  2 
 10 Price, Ernest             91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               12.70   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=================================================================================
 Association: R 21.29  1996        Les Roy Tittle, Aurora Flyers               
    National:   20.88  2000        Brendan Christian, Austin, TX               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Van Wyk, Reinhardt        91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               23.77   NWI  2 
  3 Stewart, Marshall         90 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               24.32   NWI  3 
  4 Collins, Bobby            91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               24.35   NWI  1 
  8 Price, Ernest             91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               26.42   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
============================================================================
 Association: R 49.51  1996        Les Roy Tittle, Aurora Flyers               
    National:   46.11  1995        Obea Moore, So Pasadena, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  2 Cocroft, Marcus           91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               52.88   1 
  4 Van Wyk, Reinhardt        91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               54.09   1 
  5 Stewart, Marshall         90 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               54.74   1 
  9 Price, Ernest             91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             1:03.65   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate
=========================================================================
 Association: R 2:00.74  6/12/2003   Durrell Williams, Sundowners              
    National:   1:53.70  1984        Tony Perez, Manteca, CA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Cocroft, Marcus           91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             2:09.49  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
=========================================================================
 Association: R 43.96  6/11/2005   Illinois Flames, Flames                     
                       M Allen, K Franklin, K Blackful, K Jackson        
    National:   41.30  1985        Dallas TC, Dallas, TX                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Aurora Flyers  'A'                                             45.58  
     1) Collins, Bobby 91               2) Stewart, Marshall 90           
     3) Van Wyk, Reinhardt 91           4) Price, Ernest 91               
     5) Benjamin, Jeremiah 91           6) Newhouse, Dan 90               
     7) Johnson, Jason 90               8) Cocroft, Marcus 91             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
=========================================================================
 Association: R 3:36.90  2000        Illinois Stealth Bombers, Illinois Stealth
    National:   3:15.62  1995        LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aurora Flyers  'A'                                           3:39.45  
     1) Stewart, Marshall 90            2) Van Wyk, Reinhardt 91          
     3) Price, Ernest 91                4) Benjamin, Jeremiah 91          
     5) Newhouse, Dan 90                6) Collins, Bobby 91              
     7) Cocroft, Marcus 91              8) Johnson, Jason 90              
 
Boys Long Jump Intermediate
========================================================================================
 Association: R    20-10  6/12/2004   Gary Lawson, Flyers                      
    National:   24-02.50  1999        Paul Brown, Manteca, CA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  2 Johnson, Jason            90 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            19-08.50   NWI     6.00m 
  3 Collins, Bobby            91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            16-11.50   NWI     5.16m 
  5 Benjamin, Jeremiah        91 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            13-11.50   NWI     4.25m 
 
Boys Triple Jump Intermediate
========================================================================================
 Association: R    42-11  6/11/2005   Kenneth Franklin, Flames                 
    National:   49-09.50  1987        Bryan Delsite, Elysburg, PA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  2 Johnson, Jason            90 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            39-03.25   NWI    11.96m 
 
Boys Discus Throw Intermediate
===================================================================================
 Association: R 150-02  2001        Cody Roberts, Sandhills                    
    National:   196-11  1989        Brian Milne, Union City, PA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  2 Newhouse, Dan             90 Aurora Flyers,IL, I              111-10     34.08m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw Intermediate
===================================================================================
 Association: R 142-02.50  2001        Brock Turner, Effingham Track Club      
    National:      221-05  1985        John Richardson, Miller, MO             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  2 Newhouse, Dan             90 Aurora Flyers,IL, I              148-11R    45.38m 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Young
=================================================================================
 Association: R 10.20  6/12/2003   Jamal Cornelious, UCTC                      
    National:   10.11  1996        Xavier Alson, Houston, TX                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Parker, Raymon            89 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               10.39   NWI  3 
  6 Bailey, Marcus            89 Aurora Flyers,Naper               10.98   NWI  1 
 12 Washington, Tim           88 Aurora Flyers,Osweg               11.31   NWI  2 
 14 Lawson, Gary              88 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               11.43   NWI  2 
 16 Conley, Bernard           89 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               11.64   NWI  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Young
=================================================================================
 Association: R 21.60  6/12/2003   Jamal Cornelious, UCTC                      
    National:   20.58  2004        J-Mee Samuels, Winston Salem, NC            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Parker, Raymon            89 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               21.61   NWI  2 
  7 Bailey, Marcus            89 Aurora Flyers,Naper               23.04   NWI  2 
  9 Washington, Tim           88 Aurora Flyers,Osweg               23.34   NWI  1 
 12 Lawson, Gary              88 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               23.88   NWI  2 
 13 Conley, Bernard           89 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               23.94   NWI  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Young
============================================================================
 Association: R 48.95  6/12/2004   Brent Pegues, Central Illinois              
    National:   45.83  1996        Brandon Couts, Houston, TX                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  4 Washington, Tim           88 Aurora Flyers,Osweg               52.17   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Young
=========================================================================
 Association: R 1:57.58  2000        Earl Ali, Elgin Sharks                    
    National:   1:49.80  1980        John Marshall, Plainville, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Tinajero, Bryan           88 Aurora Flyers,Auror             2:04.03  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Young
=========================================================================
 Association: R 4:11.71  6/12/2004   Mark DuBose, Elgin Sharks                 
    National:   3:51.40  1980        John Hinton, Danville, VA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Tinajero, Bryan           88 Aurora Flyers,Auror             4:29.06  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Young
==============================================================================
 Association: R 14.13  6/12/2003   Ryan Westfield, Flames                      
    National:   13.20  1982        Thomas Wilcher, Detroit, MI                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Parker, Raymon            89 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               14.84   NWI 
  2 Jagielo, John             89 Aurora Flyers,IL, I               20.16   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Young
=========================================================================
 Association: R 55.00  6/12/2004   Tracey Drew, Flyers                         
    National:   50.97  1987        Ralph Carrington, Austin, TX                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  3 Jagielo, John             89 Aurora Flyers,IL, I             1:08.41  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Young
=========================================================================
 Association: R 43.11  6/12/2004   Aurora Flyers, Flyers                       
                       P Riley, J Zavala, R Burkes, C Davis              
    National:   40.25  1996        Sun Devils, Houston, TX                     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  3 Aurora Flyers  'A'                                             43.59  
     1) Bailey, Marcus 89               2) Conley, Bernard 89             
     3) Neal, Sherman 88                4) Lawson, Gary 88                
     5) Jagielo, John 89                6) Parker, Raymon 89              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Young
=========================================================================
 Association: R 3:25.10  6/11/2005   Aurora Flyers, AFLY                       
                         P Riley, T Drew, M Brewell, A Palomaves           
    National:   3:09.34  2001        Willingboro TC, Willingboro, NJ           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  4 Aurora Flyers  'A'                                           4:50.85  
     1) Tinajero, Bryan 88              2) Washington, Tim 88             
     3) Conley, Bernard 89              4) Parker, Raymon 89              
     5) Bailey, Marcus 89               6)                                
 
Men Long Jump Young
========================================================================================
 Association: R 22-02.50  1994        Irey Kirby, Kankakee                     
    National:   25-06.25  2001        Cleavon Dillon, Shawnee Mission, KS      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Parker, Raymon            89 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            21-07.00   NWI     6.57m 
  3 Conley, Bernard           89 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            20-06.50   NWI     6.26m 
  4 Lawson, Gary              88 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            19-09.75   NWI     6.03m 
 
Men Triple Jump Young
========================================================================================
 Association: R 47-10.75  2002        Corey Dowden, Illinois Flames            
    National:   51-09.75  1985        James Martin, Durham, NC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  6 Jagielo, John             89 Aurora Flyers,IL, I            34-01.00   NWI    10.38m 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

bb_top_tble.gif (703 bytes)

New outdoor meet schedule available here.

 
12.gif (44 bytes)
12.gif (44 bytes)
bb_bot_left.gif (1339 bytes) bb_bot_mid_al.gif (842 bytes) bb_bot_mid_a.gif (493 bytes)

bb_bot_mid_ar.gif (577 bytes)

bb_bot_right.gif (985 bytes)

bb_bot_mid_bl.gif (537 bytes)

bb_bot_mid_br.gif (110 bytes)

 


Copyright 2002 (The Aurora Flyers Track Club). All rights reserved.
Revised:
Thursday, February 10, 2005